3738 - The Scarlet Herring Parry, Judge Edward Abbott: First edition. Illustrated by A.D. Rusden. A little worn and soiled Publisher: London: Smith, Elder & Co., 1899
£12.50 Add to Basket
3851 - The Speckled Hen Uttley, Alison: 4th imp. Illustrated by Margaret Tempest. Back board slightly rubbed, othewise very good. Lacks dustwrapper Publisher: London: Collins, 1949
£18.00 Add to Basket
3852 - How Little Grey Rabbit Got Back Her Tail Uttley, Alison: Very good. Dustwrapper rubbed and chipped Publisher: London: Heinemann, 1949
3855 - Little Grey Rabbit's Washing Day Uttley, Alison: 6th imp. Very good. Boards a little rubbed. Lacks dustwrapper Publisher: London: Heinemann, 1949
£15.00 Add to Basket
3856 - Moldy Warp the Mole Uttley, Alison: 4th imp. Very good but for scratched and worn boards. Lacks dustwrapper Publisher: London: Collins, 1946
£20.00 Add to Basket
3857 - Little Grey Rabbit Makes Lace Uttley, Alison: 2nd imp. Very good in complete but repaired dustwrapper. Owner's inscription to endpaper Publisher: London: Collins, 1951
£30.00 Add to Basket
3858 - Little Grey Rabbit's Party Uttley, Alison: 6th imp. Soiled boards, otherwise very good. Lacks dustwrapper. Publisher: London: Collins, 1946
3859 - Little Grey Rabbit and the Weasels Uttley, Alison: 3rd imp. Some pages loose. Spine split at top. Boards worn. Lacks dustwrapper Publisher: London: Collins, 1949
£12.00 Add to Basket
3899 - Flowers of Delight De Vries, Leonard: 750 woodcuts and engravings selected from the Osborne collection of children's books dating from 1765 to 1830. Very good to fine. lacks dustwrapper Publisher: London: Dobson, 1965
£28.00 Add to Basket
4023 - Tales from Shakespeare Lamb, Charles and Lamb, Mary: 48 colour plates by A.E. Jackson. Brown marks to outer margins of pp13-19. Original cloth with plate onlay Publisher: London: Ward Lock n.d.
£25.00 Add to Basket
4749 - Water Babies Kingsley, Charles: Reprint. 100 b&w illustartions by Linley Sambourne. Decorative boards with prize label inside front. Publisher: London: Macmillan, 1907
5412 - Puzzlebone Wood Higgins, Paul: Illustarted by Alan Hepburn. Inscription to front endpaper, front board sightly stained, otherwise good but lacking dustwrapper Publisher: London: Bachman and Turner Ltd., 1979
£4.50 Add to Basket
5446 - Enid Blyton's Book of the Year Blyton, Enid: Illustarted by Eileen Soper. Red cloth, slightly faded. Front hinge starting. Gift inscription to front endpaper Publisher: London: Evans Brothers Ltd., 1952
6349 - Now for a Story Blyton, Enid: Illustrated by Frank Harty. Boards faded and spotted; spine is split half way down at back. Some foxing. Pencil 'ticks' to contents page Publisher: Newcastle upon Tyne: Harold Hill, 1948
£5.00 Add to Basket
6713 - Tally to the Rescue Usherwood, Hazel: Illustrated by Ionicus. Very good in good dustwrapper Publisher: London: Blackie, n.d.
£10.00 Add to Basket
6715 - A Book of Verses for Children Lucas, E.V.: Gold embossed red cloth, decorated endpapers, top edges gilt. Nine colour illustrations, inc. one by Cecil Aldin. Watermarked Publisher: London: Chatto and Windus, 1931
£45.00 Add to Basket
6735 - Lucie Attwell's Storytime Tales Attwell, Lucie: Glazed pictorial boards. Spine and corners bumped Publisher: London: Dean & Son, 1967
6790 - You Funny Little Noddy Blyton, Enid: Tail of spine bumped, otherwise good in very good pictorial dustwrapper Publisher: London: Sampson Low, Marston & Co. Ltd., 1955
6796 - Walt Disney's Mickey Mouse Annual 1980 Slight damage to top of spine. Tiny patch of ink scribble to front bottom corner. Child's name and address faintly visible on front endpaper. A nice copy of this scarce annual Publisher: London: IPC Magazines Ltd., 1980
6810 - Lob Lie-By-The-Fire or The Luck of the Lingborough and Other Tales Ewing, Juliana: First edition. Queen's Treasure series. Original decorative cloth, top edges gilt. Illustrated by Alice B. Woodward. 8 cold plates with guards. Very good Publisher: George Bell, 1909
£35.00 Add to Basket