Children's

Products In Children's (Total Products 17, Showing: 1 -> 17)

1759 - Twelve Months to Win
Westerman, John F.C.:
Undated. Pale blue pictorial cloth, slightly rubbed in places

Book Condition: Good
Publisher: Ward, Lock & Co.
Publish Place: London
Binding: Hard Cover

£4.00
Add to Basket

2615 - The Drummer's Coat
Fortescue, The Hon. J.W.:
Illustrated by H.M. Brock. Red cloth gilt, a little rubbed and faded. Pulled at top and tail of spine. Owner's inscription to front endpaper

Book Condition: Good
Publisher: Macmillan
Publish Place: London
Publish Year: 1900
Binding: Hard Cover

£3.00
Add to Basket

5942 - Westcote Towers
Barnard, Marjorie C.:
Undated. Prize bookplate, edges foxed, otherwise very good with beautiful pictorial boards

Book Condition: Very Good
Publisher: The Sheldon Press
Publish Place: London
Publish Year: 9999
Binding: Hard Cover

£5.00
Add to Basket

6716 - Twelve Months to Win
Westerman, John F.C.:
Undated. The Royal series. Page edges spotted, otherwise good in pictorial dustwrapper (also a little spotted)

Book Condition: Good
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Publisher: Ward, Lock & Co.
Publish Place: London
Publish Year: 9999
Binding: Hard Cover

£5.00
Add to Basket

6921 - The Guiders' Book of Potted Stories
Clarke, Linda M.
Undated. Blue cloth gilt. Well worn at the extremities. Cloth lifting. Name to front endpaper

Book Condition: Fair
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Publisher: Brown, Son and Ferguson
Publish Place: Glasgow
Publish Year: 9999
Binding: Hard Cover

£10.00
Add to Basket

8434 - The Broons 1966
Anon.
Stiff card covers. Published price 5/- Front cover shows Mr & Mrs Broon dancing to music played by the children. Covers creased. Spine worn at the tail and frayed and creased up the centre

Publisher: D. C. Thompson
Publish Place: Dundee
Publish Year: 1966

£36.00
Add to Basket

9484 - The Flower of the Family
Prentiss, Elizabeth
Undated. Red pictorial cloth. a little frayed at top and tail of spine

Book Condition: Very Good
Publisher: Thomas Nelson
Publish Place: London
Publish Year: 9999
Binding: Hard Cover

£9.00
Add to Basket

11216 - Tarzan the Terrible
Burroughs, Edgar Rice
Foxed. Dustwrapper is ragged with some loss and tape repairs, Front hinge starting

Book Condition: Fair
Jacket Condition: Poor
Publisher: Methuen
Publish Place: London
Publish Year: 1952
Binding: Hard Cover

£15.00
Add to Basket

11217 - Tarzan the Untamed
Burroughs, Edgar Rice
Dustwrapper is ragged with some loss and tape repairs.

Book Condition: Good
Jacket Condition: Poor
Publisher: Methuen
Publish Place: London
Publish Year: 1951
Binding: Hard Cover

£9.00
Add to Basket

11906 - Chubby's First Term [Clover Books Series]
Fraser, Peter
Spine split at top and tail (c. 2" at bottom, 1" at top). Rear bottom corner creased

Book Condition: Good
Publisher: Victory Press
Publish Place: London
Publish Year: 1952

£18.00
Add to Basket

12423 - New Forest Pirates
Mogridge, Stephen
Book Condition: Very Good
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Publisher: Thomas Nelson
Publish Place: London
Publish Year: 1959
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover

£10.00
Add to Basket

13649 - WILLIE AND LUCY AT THE SEASIDE. For very little children.
Giberne, Agnes:
Red pictorial cloth, dulled and somewhat stained. Splits to bottom of spine. Pencil scrawl to prelims and title. Shaken. Undated; prize bookplate to front pastedown dated 1913.

Book Condition: Fair
Publisher: Religious Tract Society
Publish Place: London
Publish Year: 9999
Binding: Hard Cover

£40.00
Add to Basket

13754 - Fifth Form Crisis
Laycock, Margaret
Undated. Spine faded and slightly soiled. Front hinge starting. Corners bumped. Prize bookplate to front pastedown.

Book Condition: Good
Publisher: Sampson Low, Marston & Co Ltd.
Publish Place: London
Publish Year: 9999
Binding: Hard Cover

£15.00
Add to Basket

13996 - About Fairies and Other Important Things
A Pilgrim in Fairyland
Boards faded and mottled. Colour frontis.

Book Condition: Good
Publisher: Privately Printed
Publish Place: London
Publish Year: 1919
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover

£40.00
Add to Basket

14122 - The Aerobus: Containing A Thousand Miles an Hour by Herbert Strang; The Pirate Aeroplane by Major Charles Gilson; A Mystery of the Air by J.F.C. Westerman
Strang, Herbert & Gilson, Charles & Westerman, J F C
Undated. Spine faded and mottled; some foxing; edges dusty

Book Condition: Good
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Publisher: Oxford University Press
Publish Place: London
Publish Year: 9999
Binding: Hard Cover

£16.00
Add to Basket

14139 - Two Barchester Boys A Story of A Public School
Eady, K. M.
Some foxing; edges dusty; inscription to front endpaper; tattered dustwrapper

Book Condition: Good
Jacket Condition: Poor
Publisher: S. W. Partridge
Publish Place: London
Publish Year: 1905

£10.00
Add to Basket

14222 - Gillian The Dauntless
Bennett, F. J. E.
Undated. Lacks front endpaper. Dustwrapper is ragged with some loss. Inscribed by previous owner.

Book Condition: Good
Jacket Condition: Poor
Publisher: Thomas Nelson
Publish Place: London
Publish Year: 9999
Illustrator: S. J. R. Burgess
Binding: Hard Cover

£5.00
Add to Basket